Staff Directory

NCTCOG Transportation directory of contacts for transportation related contacts/questions/comments and suggestions.
Our main phone number is 817-695-9240 our main email is transinfo@nctcog.org
If you have a question or need information about a specific program or topic, please see staff contact information below.   

Intern Alissa Soto Transportation Education and Outreach
Transportation Planner III Allysha Mason Transit Management and Planning
Contracts and Risk Specialist I Amanda Boone Legal Services
Program Manager Amanda Wilson Public Involvement, Outreach and Government Relations
Principal Air Quality Planner Amy Hodges Air Quality Management
Senior Transportation Planner Amy Johnson Transportation Planning
Senior Transportation Planner Andrew Pagano Transit Management and Planning
Executive Assistant Angela Alcedo Program Administration - Director Support
Transportation Program Assistant III Angie Carson Program Administration - Assistant Director Support, Personnel and Office Management
Transportation Planner II Anthony Moffa Air Quality Management
Contracts and Risk Specialist I April Leger Legal Services
Senior Program Manager Arash Mirzaei Model and Data Development
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Ashley Releford Fiscal Management
Senior Air Quality Planner Bailey Muller Air Quality Management
Senior Administrative Assistant Barbara Walsh Intelligent Transportation Systems, Safety, Travel Demand Management and Sustainable Development
Program Manager Berrien Barks Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Air Quality Planner II Bethany Ross Air Quality Management
Principal Transportation Planner Brendon Wheeler Transportation Planning
Principal Transportation Planner Brian Dell Transportation Project Programming
Senior Transportation Planner Brian Flood Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Grants and Contracts Manager Brian Murawski Fiscal Management
Communications Supervisor Brian Wilson Media, Publications
Intern Britney Lawrence Safety
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Brittoni Wordlaw Fiscal Management
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Brock Pair Fiscal Management
Senior Transportation Planner Camille Fountain Safety
Communications Coordinator Carli Baylor Public Involvement
Transportation Planner II Catherine Osborn Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner Cauner McDonald Sustainable Development
Senior Administrative Assistant Cecile Grady Transportation Planning, Model Development and Data Management, Streamlined Project Delivery
Senior Administrative Assistant Cecilia Howard Air Quality Management
Intern Cendalee Bundy Public Involvement
Computer Support Technician Charles Covert Computer Support
Transportation Planner I Charles Marsh Transportation Project Programming
Senior Program Manager Chris Klaus Air Quality Management
Principal Transportation Planner Chris Reed Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Senior Program Manager Christie Gotti Transportation Project Programming
Transportation Planner III Clint Hail Automated Vehicle Technology
Transportation Planner III Cody Derrick Transportation Project Programming
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Colby Sullivan Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner II Collin Moffett Freight Planning
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Courtney Blohm Fiscal Management
Assistant Director of Transportation Dan Kessler Transportation Department
Senior Program Manager Dan Lamers Transportation Planning
Transportation Planner III Daniel Snyder Sustainable Development
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Darshan Patel Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner III David Garcia Transit Management and Planning
Senior Transportation Planner David Tidwell Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Senior Program Manager Dawn Dalrymple Fiscal Management
Risk and Compliance Coordinator DJ Hale Risk Assessment - Legal Services
Senior Transportation Planner Donald Parker Transportation Planning
Transportation Planner III Dora Kelly Transit Management and Planning
Air Quality Planner II Dorothy Gilliam Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner II Dylan Hernandez Transit Management and Planning
Senior Transportation Planner Edgar Hernandez Transit Management and Planning
Program Manager Emily Beckham Procurement - Legal Services
Transportation Planner III Eric Quintana Congestion Management Process
Intern Erik Van Bloemen Waanders Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner I Erin Curry Sustainable Development
Project Management Specialist Erin Lewis Model and Data Development
Program Manager Ernest Huffman Aviation Planning and Education
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Evan Paret Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner I Ezra Pratt Transit Management and Planning
Contracts and Risk Specialist II Fareeda Mahar Legal Services
Principal Transportation System Modeler Francisco Torres Model and Data Development
Transportation System Modeler II Gopindra Nair Model and Data Development
Intern Grayson Clarke Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner III Gregory Masota Intelligent Transportation Systems
Principal Transportation Planner Gypsy Gavia Transit Management and Planning
Intern Hanan Boukhaima Air Quality Management
Administrative Assistant Helena Studmire Program Administration
Communications Coordinator Hilary Nguyen Transportation Education and Outreach
Senior Transportation System Modeler Hong Zheng Model and Data Development
Principal Transportation System Modeler Hua Yang Model and Data Development
Air Quality Planner III Huong Duong Air Quality Management
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Ian Stone Fiscal Management
Intern Jacklym (Jackie) Castillo Government Relations
Transportation Planner I James Adkins Transportation Project Programming
Senior Geographic Information Analyst James Dam Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Senior Information Analyst James McLane Transportation Planning
Deputy Counsel for Transportation James Powell Legal Services
Air Quality Planner I Jared Wright Air Quality Management
Principal Air Quality Planner Jason Brown Air Quality Management
Program Manager Jeff Hathcock Freight Planning
Transportation Planner II Jeff Kloska Aviation Planning and Education
Senior Program Manager Jeffrey Neal Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Program Manager Jenny Narvaez Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner III Jesse Brown Transportation Planning
Principal Transportation Planner Jody Loza Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Senior Information Analyst John Starnes Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Intern Jonathan Cupit Air Quality Management
Air Quality Operations Analyst II Juan Barron-Luna Air Quality Management
Senior Transportation Planner Julie Anderson Sustainable Development
Senior Program Manager Karla Windsor Sustainable Development
Project Engineer (part-time) Kate Beck Program Administration
Principal Transportation Planner Kate Zielke Environmental Justice
Principal Transportation System Modeler Kathleen Yu Model and Data Development
Principal Transportation Planner Ken Bunkley Transportation Project Programming
Counsel for Transportation Ken Kirkpatrick Legal Services
Communications Supervisor Kenny Bergstrom Transportation Education and Outreach
Program Manager Kevin Kokes Sustainable Development
Senior Transportation Planner Kevin Kroll Safety
Senior Administrative Assistant Kim Wilder Transportation Education and Outreach and Public Involvement
Communications Coordinator Kimberlin To Transportation Education and Outreach
Graphics Design Coordinator Kristy Keener Transportation and Education Outreach and Graphic Design
Senior Transportation Planner Kurt Lehan Transportation Planning
Communications Supervisor Kyle Roy Public Involvement - Government Relations
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Larissa Barbee Fiscal Management
Senior Administrative Assistant Lisa Key Autonomous Vehicles, Asset Optimization, Aviation Planning and Education and Freight Planning
Transportation Planner III Lorena Carrillo Transit Management and Planning
Program Manager Lori Clark Air Quality Management
Technology Support Specialist Marcus Eyre Computer Support
Transportation System Operations Supervisor Marian Thompson Intelligent Transportation Systems
Transportation Planner I Mark Stephens Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Intern Martin Bate Transit Management and Planning
Grants and Contracts Supervisor Melany Dennis Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner I Michael Bils Congestion Management
Technology Supervisor Michael Bort Computer Systems
Principal Transportation Planner Michael Johnson Freight Planning
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Michael Linsenman Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner I Michael Misantonis Safety
Director of Transportation Michael Morris Transportation Department
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Michelle Ward Fiscal Management
Program Manager Mindy Mize Transportation Education and Outreach
Principal Transportation Planner Mitzi Ward Transportation Planning
Transportation Planner I Morgan Tavallaee Freight Planning
Contracts and Risk Specialist II Nancy Luong Legal Services
Senior Program Manager Natalie Bettger Congestion Management, Innovative Project Delivery and Outreach
Principal Transportation Planner Nathan Drozd Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Grants and Contracts Coordinator II Nathaniel Dover Fiscal Management
Communications Coordinator Nicholas Allen Public Involvement - Government Relations
Intern Nicholas Collins Air Quality Management
Air Quality Planner II Nicholas Van Haasen Air Quality Management
Communications Specialist II Norma Zuniga Public Involvement
Principal Transportation Planner Omar Barrios Transportation Project Programming
Project Engineer (part-time) Patricia Rohmer Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Senior Program Manager (part-time) Paul Paine Department of Defense Planning
Transportation Planner III Rachel Jenkins Transit Management and Planning
Communications Manager Rebekah Gongora Public Involvement - Government Relations
Intern Rhylee Skowronski Legal Services
Transportation Planner II Robert "Bobby" Kozub Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner I Robert "Bobby" Gomez Transit Management and Planning
Transportation Information Services Coordinator Robert Hall Public Involvement
Senior Transportation Planner Rylea Roderick Transportation Project Programming
Intern Sami Al-Ghafry Transportation Planning
Senior Transportation Planner Samuel Simmons Transportation Planning
Air Quality Planner I Savana Nance Air Quality Management
Senior Program Manager Shannon Stevenson Transit Management and Planning
Principal Transportation Planner Shawn Conrad Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner III Shawn Dintino Transit Management and Planning
Program Manager Sonya Landrum Travel Demand Management, Safety
Senior Air Quality Planner Soria Adibi Air Quality Management
Intern Stephen Lee Photography and Video Production
Transportation Planner I Stuart "Stu" Burzette Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner I Sydnee Steelman Sustainable Development
Grants and Contracts Supervisor Tammy Marlow Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner I Taylor Benjamin Environmental Justice
Communications Specialist II Teresa Taitt Transportation Education and Outreach
Intern Thao Tran Public Involvement
Senior Administrative Assistant Therese Bergeon Fiscal Management, Transit Planning, Transit Operations, and Procurement
Transportation Planner III Timothy O'Leary Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Senior Program Manager Tom Bamonte Automated Vehicle Technology
Principal Transportation Planner Travis Liska Sustainable Development
Air Quality Planner II Trey Pope Air Quality Management
Administrative Program Coordinator Vercie Pruitt-Jenkins Program Administration
Program Manager Vickie Alexander Program Administration
Communications Specialist II Victor Henderson Public Involvement
Transportation System Modeler II Vivek Thimmavajjhala Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner II Vivian Fung Transit Management and Planning
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Vivica Parker Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner III Wade Haffey Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Communications Manager Whitney Vandiver Transportation Education and Outreach
Intern William "Connor" Nelson Graphics and Communication
Principal Transportation Planner Ying Cheng Transportation Planning
Senior Transportation System Modeler Zhen Ding Model and Data Development