Staff Contacts

Staff and staff directions for question/comment/suggestion.     We want to hear from you!

Contact us at 817-695-9240 or transinfo@nctcog.org,
additionally you may fill out our informational form:

 

If you have a question or need information about a specific program or topic, please see staff contact information below.   


Intern Ajay Raghavan Model Development and Data Management
Intern Alexander Nervo Transit Operations
Transportation Planner II Allysha Mason Transit Operations
Intern Amanda Boone Fiscal Management
817/704-2545
Transportation Planner III Amanda Long-Rodriguez Environmental Justice
Program Manager Amanda Wilson Public Involvement, Outreach and Government Relations
Air Quality Planner II Amy Hodges Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner II Amy Johnson Transportation Planning
Executive Assistant Angela Alcedo Program Administration - Director Support
(817) 608-2331
Transportation Program Assistant II Angie Carson Program Administration - Personnel, Assistant Director Support
Air Quality Operations Analyst III Anthony Moffa AirCheckTexas Program
Transportation Program Assistant II April Leger Program Administration - Committees
Senior Program Manager Arash Mirzaei Model Development and Data Management
Intern Archie Nettles Public Involvement
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Ashford Sonii Fiscal Management
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Ashley Releford Fiscal Management
Intern Austin Gibson Air Quality Management
817-704-5634
Senior Air Quality Planner Bailey Muller Air Quality Management
Senior Administrative Assistant Barbara Walsh Intelligent Transportation Systems, Safety, Travel Demand Management and Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner II Baylea Evans Transit Operations
Program Manager Berrien Barks Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Intern Bethany Hyatt Sustainable Development
817-704-5663
Senior Transportation Planner Brendon Wheeler Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
(682) 433-0478
Senior Transportation Planner Brian Crooks Metropolitan Transportation Plan
Senior Transportation Planner Brian Dell Transportation Project Programming
Senior Transportation Planner Brian Flood Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Grants and Contracts Manager Brian Murawski Fiscal Management
Communications Supervisor Brian Wilson Media, Publications
Intern Brittany Little Public Involvement
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Brock Pair Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner III Camille Fountain Safety
Communications Specialist II Carli Baylor Public Involvement
Transportation Planner II Caryn Sanders Travel Demand Management
Senior Administrative Assistant Cecile Grady Transportation Planning, Model Development and Data Management, Streamlined Project Delivery
Senior Administrative Assistant Cecilia Howard Air Quality Management
Audio/Video/Computer Support Technician Charles Covert Computer Support
Intern Chedel Townsend Aviation Planning and Education
817-704-5693
Senior Program Manager Chris Klaus Air Quality Management
Principal Transportation Planner Chris Reed Roadway Corridor and Subarea Studies
Senior Program Manager Christie Gotti Transportation Project Programming
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Christy Tullis Fiscal Management
(682) 433-0482
Transportation Planner II Clifton Hall Congestion and Asset Management
Transportation Planner II Clint Hail Autonomous Vehicles
Transportation Planner I Cody Derrick Transportation Project Programming
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Colby Sullivan Fiscal Management
Assistant Director of Transportation Dan Kessler Transportation Department
Senior Program Manager Dan Lamers Transportation Planning
Transportation Planner II Daniel Snyder Sustainable Development
Air Quality Operations Supervisor Darshan Patel AirCheckTexas
Air Quality Planner I David Garcia Air Quality Management
(682) 433-0444
Program Manager Dawn Dalrymple Fiscal Management
Grant and Contracts Coordinator I Deondra Rattler Fiscal Management
817-608-2377
Risk and Compliance Coordinator DJ Hale Risk Assesment - Legal Services
Transportation Planner III Donald Parker Transit Planning
Air Quality Operations Administrator Dora Kelly AirCheckTexas
Intern Dorothy Gilliam Air Quality Management
Senior Transportation Planner Edgar Hernandez Transit Operations
Grants and Contracts Manager Emily Beckham Procurement - Legal Services
Transportation Planner II Eric Conner Sustainable Development
817/608-2378
Transportation Planner III Eric Quintana Intelligent Transportation Systems
Intern Erin Arnim Marketing
Project Management Specialist Erin Lewis Model Development and Data Management
Principal Transportation Planner Ernest Huffman Aviation Planning and Education
Air Quality Planner I Ethan Boyd Air Quality Management
(817) 695-9207
Transportation Planner II Evan Newton Transportation Project Programming
Data Applications Manager Francisco Torres Model Development and Data Management
Transportation Planner II Gabriel Ortiz Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner III Gregory Masota Intelligent Transportation Systems
Transportation Planner III Gypsy Gavia Transit Operations
817-695-9134
Transportation Planner II Heather Haney Transportation Planning
Administrative Assistant Helena Studmire Program Administration
Communications Specialist II Hilary Nguyen Marketing
Transportation System Modeler II Hong Zheng Model Development
Principal Transportation System Modeler Hua Yang Model Development
Air Quality Planner II Huong Duong Air Quality Management
Air Quality Operations Analyst I Jackson Enberg AirCheckTexas Program
Geographic Information Specialist III James Dam Environmental Streamlining
Senior Information Analyst James McLane Transportation Planning
Deputy Counsel for Transportation James Powell Legal Services
Principal Air Quality Planner Jason Brown Air Quality Management
Intern Jean-Remy Asimoa Data Management
Program Manager Jeff Hathcock Freight Planning
Program Manager Jeffrey Neal Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Program Manager Jenny Narvaez Air Quality Management
Transportation Planner II Jesse Brown Transportation Planning
Transportation Planner II Jessica Scott Sustainable Development
Senior Transportation Planner Jing Xu Transit Planning
Principal Transportation Planner Jody Loza Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Senior Information Analyst John Starnes Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Air Quality Operations Analyst II Juan Barron-Luna Air Quality Management
Senior Transportation Planner Karina Maldonado Transit Operations
Senior Program Manager Karla Weaver Sustainable Development
Senior Transportation Planner Kate Zielke Environmental Justice
Principal Transportation System Modeler Kathleen Yu Model Development
Transportation Planner III Kathryn Rush Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner III Kelli Gregory Transit Planning
Principal Transportation Planner Ken Bunkley Transportation Project Programming
Counsel for Transportation Ken Kirkpatrick Legal Services
Communications Coordinator Kenny Bergstrom Marketing - Video
Program Manager Kevin Feldt Transportation Planning
Program Manager Kevin Kokes Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner III Kevin Kroll Safety
Administrative Assistant Kim Wilder AirCheckTexas Program
Communications Coordinator Kimberlin To Marketing
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Kristhel Flores Fiscal Management
Graphic Design Coordinator Kristy Keener Marketing and Graphic Design
Transportation Planner III Kurt Lehan Transportation Planning
Communications Specialist II Kyle Roy Public Involvement
Administrative Assistant Laura Person AirCheckTexas Program
Senior Administrative Assistant Lisa Key Autonomous Vehicles, Asset Optimization, Aviation Planning and Education and Freight Planning
Air Quality Operations Services Assistant II Lorena Carrillo AirCheckTexas Program
Program Manager Lori Clark Air Quality Management
Technology Support Specialist Marcus Eyre Computer Support
Transportation System Operations Supervisor Marian Thompson Intelligent Transportation Systems
Transportation Planner II Mark Kinnaman Transportation Project Programming
Transportaton Planner I Mark Stephens Transportation Planning
Grants and Contracts Supervisor Melany Dennis Fiscal Management
Technology Supervisor Michael Bort Computer Systems
Transportation Planner III Michael Johnson Freight Planning
Director of Transportation Michael Morris Transportation Department
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Michelle Ward Fiscal Management
(682) 433-0481
Principal Transportation Planner Mike Galizio Congestion and Asset Management
Program Manager Mindy Mize Marketing
Intern Misaki Collins Public Involvment
(817) 695-9180
Principal Transportation Planner Mitzi Ward Transportation Planning
Air Quality Planner II Nancy Luong Air Quality Management
Senior Program Manager Natalie Bettger Congestion Management, Innovative Project Delivery and Outreach
Principal Transportation Planner Nathan Drozd Streamlined Project Delivery and Data Management
Air Quality Operations Services Assistant II Nathaniel Dover AirCheckTexas Program
Air Quality Operations Analyst II Norma Zuniga AirCheckTexas Program
Principal Transportation Planner Omar Barrios Transportation Project Programming
Communications Manager Pamela Burns Public Involvement
Project Engineer (part-time) Patricia Rohmer Environmental Streamlining
Intern Rhylee Skowronski Legal Services
(817) 704-5668
Air Quality Operations Supervisor Robby Sprosty AirCheckTexas Program
Transportation Information Services Coordinator Robert Hall Public Involvement
Senior Transportation Planner Rylea Roderick Transportation Project Programming
Intern Samuel Montemayor Fiscal Management
817/608-2340
Transportation Planner III Samuel Simmons Transportation Planning
Program Manager Shannon Stevenson Transit Operations
Senior Transportation Planner Shawn Conrad Sustainable Development
Transportation Planner III Shawn Dintino Air Quality Management
Principal Transportation Planner Sonya Landrum Travel Demand Management, Safety
Senior Administrative Assistant Taci Wrisley Transportation Project Programming
Grants and Contracts Coordinator I Tamera Johnson Fiscal Management
Grants and Contracts Supervisor Tammy Marlow Fiscal Management
Transportation Program Assistant II Tara Bassler Program Administration - UPWP
Senior Administrative Assistant Therese Bergeon Fiscal Management, Transit Planning, Transit Operations, and Procurement
Transportation Planner I Timothy O'Leary Transit Planning
Senior Program Manager Tom Bamonte Autonomous Vehicles
Senior Transportation Planner Travis Liska Sustainable Development
Air Quality Operations Analyst II Trey Pope AirCheckTexas Program
Transportation Planner I Trey Salinas Transportation Project Programming
Administrative Program Coordinator Vercie Pruitt-Jenkins Program Administration
Program Manager Vickie Alexander Program Administration
Communications Specialist I Victor Henderson Public Involvement
Transportation System Modeler II Vivek Thimmavajjhala Air Quality Management
Senior Grants and Contracts Coordinator Vivica Parker Fiscal Management
Transportation Planner III Wade Haffey Transportation Project Programming
Communications Supervisor Whitney Vandiver Marketing
Senior Transportation Planner Ying Cheng Transit Planning
Senior Transportation System Modeler Zhen Ding Model Development